Selamat tinggal pada semua...berpisah kita selamanya...

Assalamualaikum fellow readers!

Aduh..im so tired...
Had Student Leader rehearsal today at school.Had to arrive at 7.30.
Reached there at 7.35.
Ok lah tu..Only 5 minutes late.. heh

The rehearsal was for the handing over ceremony(?) of tugasan from the retiring Exco members(thats the sec 5s) to the newly selected ones.
Other than a few missing members,the rehearsal went well.

Then,went to TKC with mak for early baju raya hunting.
I insisted on finding baju raya now so i can focus on my O level in September.(tak payah susah payah dengan haus-haus tekak nak pergi geylang/First lady untuk cari baju last minute.)
Frankly,i dont like First Lady.
Baju photocopy machine.Beli yang cantik je,tau-tau bila keluar jalan raya,terserempak ramai yang pakai baju sama.
I dont like it.Tak unik.heh.

Anyways,hunting for clothes went preety well today Alhamdulillah.
Usually,i'd take hours to find the right clothes.I guess my picky mood wasnt in today.

Then we ate at the TKC restaurant.NASI GORENG dia...subhanAllah...SEDAAAAAAAP!!!
Erm,even though there was a small chunck of salt in my rice but all in all,it was very delicious.
And i like the banana split too.The nuts they used on the ice cream is super crunchy.YUM!

Then mak and I went to bugis to survey some middle-east restaurants.
After walking in circles for about half an hour,we went to Bugis junction.
Alhamdulillah,rezeki Qur,dapat beli beg baru...Thank you mak. :D

Then we went to Zam Zam to buy murtabak hehe...
Lama tak makan murtabak...
Well,that's all for today.
Assalamualaikum.

Manusia tak akan diuji dengan ujian yang beliau tidak mampu pikul

Assalamualaikum sekalian manusia hidup!
(erm,tentulah manusia hidup.kalau manusia mati macam mana dia mampu nak baca blog ini..perghh)

Sejak beberapa hari ini,Qur rasa letih sangat.Kurang vitamin C kot.
Entahlah.
Dan tadi,buat pertama kalinya,Qur tidur diri dalam MRT.
Entah macam mana entah Qur pun tak pasti.

Tadi,pelajar-pelajar menengah 3,4 dan 5 kena kutip derma.
Qur partner dengan Az,Syaiwa dan Nabzie.
Pendekkan cerita,kitorang kena station dekat Masjid Muttaqin.(kan?)
Qur dan Az diri di pintu belakang.

Alhamdulillah,cuaca tadi baik walaupun sedikit berangin.
Walaupun tangan lenguh dan pinggang tak boleh pusing,kitorang tak lah berpeluh sangat..





Yang sebenarnya,Qur malas nak update ni...
Maaflah ya kalau cerita membosankan...
Ni Husnul lah ni paksa Qur update.hahaha..gurau je. :D

Esok kena datang sekolah...
Ada rehearsal Student Leader.Kami,Student Leaders menengah 5 dah kena letak jawatan.
Nak kata sedih,ada juga..nak kata lega pun ada.

Lega sebab satu tanggungjawap dah letak.
Sedih sebab sudah 6 tahun Qur berkhidmat sebagai Student Leader.
Macam dah terjadi satu kebiasaan...
Ia telah jadi a part of Qur...

Ah.Pedulikan lah.Tak ada yang kekal selamanya di dunia ini.
Kawan,harta,orang yang disayang,pakaian,rupa,anggota,penglihatan...semua ini hanyalah sementara sahaja.
Maka bersyukurlah atas segala kenikmatan yang anda ada sekarang ini.

Baiklah.Sampai di sini sahaja.
Siyes Qur tak tau nak update apa lagi.
Assalamualaikum.

Ingatlah Allah nescaya Dia akan mengingati kamu


Assalamualaikum fellow readers!

Had stomach cramp this morning at school.
Skipped tilawah and agonised in the toilet for about 45 mins.
Yeah.It was that bad.

Why did you go to school when you know you had stomach cramps? you might ask.
Well,as i mentioned above,it happened at school when i just arrived.
So then,dad picked me up from school.

Slept for hours,woke up because it was raining.Couldn't go to sleep again.
Went to kitchen.Saw Pepsi in the fridge.Took one bottle and gulp it all down.Relief.
Pepsi does help stomach cramps.
I read in an old science book,it said that if you have abdominal pains,you should take carbonated crackers(something like that).So,i guess since Pepsi is a carbonated drink,its the same lah kan?
Plus,Pepsi has loads of 'gas'(?) in it,so it does cool down the pain.

Anyways,while drinking Pepsi,i began thinking.
How in the world am i to survive in KUIS(if i go there insyaAllah) if i keep getting sick?
Migraine,tonsillitis,stomach cramps...
I cant expect mum or dad to fetch me all the way from Singapore can i?
Well,of course not.

So,i decided to train myself to always be prepared for these common sickness of mine.
I must prepare all the necessary items needed if one of the sickness hit me.
InsyaAllah,i wont need to call my parents.*grin*
Eh,can we stay in the dorm and skip class if we're sick???
Anybody???

Im watching History Channel now.Its airing a documentry about Bigfoot.
Its real you know,these bigfoots.
There's a book called Bercakap Dengan Jin by a guy named Tamar Jalis(not real name).
In the book,Tamar talks about his supernatural experiences he shared with his grandfather when he was a teenage.
There was one of his books that talked about bigfoots.His grandfather claimed that its some sort of caveman who is left out on modernisation.All because they live in the jungle.
Kinda interesting these bigfoots...

Anywhos,im gonna stop now.
Got a maths test tommorow.Maths paper 2 mock exam. sigh.
Assalamualaikum.

Hardwork=Success

Assalamualaikum all!

Just thought i wanted to post my geography video here.
Friends,if you want to download it,you may do so at my Multiply. :)
Others,you may download it but i see no benefit of doing so...



Have any of you ever thought of why we tend to disrespect our mothers when we know that we ought to respect them the most?
From the book i borrowed from Fatihah,it stated a fact that made me go:"Oh yeahhh...Tak perasan pulak."

Listen.


We all know that paradise(syurga) lies beneath our mothers' feet right?
And whose the one who wants so badly wants to distance us from paradise?
Syaitan!Iblis!You name it.
Hence,since paradise lies beneath our mothers' feet,its natural for them to make us disrespect our mothers!Geddit?
Astarghfirullah...How cruel.

Let us defeat these cruel beings by giving our beloved mothers the respect they deserve!
:D

Well,that's all for now.
Assalamualaikum.

Hence what is wrong with me

Assalamualaikum all!
Well,i don't know how i did it,but i somehow managed to..well.jahanamkan my older blog.
Hence,here's a new blog.

Yeah,i know.past pictures and stories are gone...but i'll upload more pictures.
I promise.:D

Well,that's it for now.
Assalamualaikum.