Just-For-Fun Survey

Assalamualaikum. :)
Dian made me do this survey.
So,i'll do this just for fun.Hence,not all the answers are true. ;)

1. Do you have secrets?
& do you?

2. Would you fall in love with a boy/girl younger than you?
& jodoh di tangan Allah... :)

3. How long do you intend to wait for someone u really love?
& Me?*count fingers* 6 years time? :P

4. What would you do with a billion dollars?
& Billion? oh,where do i begin? haha!

5. Will you fall in love with your best friend?
& if he's a guy lah...not forgetting,jodoh di tangan Allah. :)

6. Which is more blessed, loving someone or being loved by someone?
&both. actually,it goes around tau. when u love someone,others will love u back. so,both lah. :D

7.List out 10 favourite things that u like
1. internet (kalau computer takde internet pn apa guna,kan?hehe)
2. handphone (sebab ada banyak lagu. :D)
3. my room... (ada katil .hehe)
4. my book collection..
5. Al-
6. Q
7. U
8. R
9. A
10. N. :)

8. If the person you secretly like is already attached, what would you do?
& move on..~ takkan nak dok tunggu je kot..huhu

9. Is there anything that has made you extremely happy?
& extremely happy?no,not yet. *winkwink*

10. What makes you sad?
& Hmmm...ermmm... oh- filem hindustan. haha

11.. How would you see yourself in 10 years time?
& still human,older,wiser.idk.

12. Who is currently the most important people to you?
& all the loved ones. :)

13. What is being regarded as the most important thing in your life?
& my religion

14. Would you rather be single and rich or married and rich?
& married & rich. Kaya2 tapi single kan bosan....

15. What is your favourite colour?
& none at the moment.

16. If you fall in love with two people simultaneously, and both of them do the same, who would you pick?
& and both of them do the same?maksudnye???

17. Would you forgive and forget no matter how horrible a thing the someone has done?
& yes,insyaAllah. :)

18. What do you want to tell the someone you like?
& ni maksudnya macam crush eh? idk. hehe

19. If there is a choice between lover and friends,which will you choose?
& depends lah.tengok situasi.

20. Do you believe that there's "True Love"?
& Yep.

6 ppl who's goin to do this survey:
& Syaira H
& Hairul
& Nazzy
& Dayah
& Nab-eyla
& Nashriqa

Enjoy!
Assalamualaikum.

No comments